RKO Con

From RockyWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
RKO1.JPG

Convention Location: Providence, RI

Convention Website: http://www.rkocon.com/

Convention Dates: August 22-25, 2013

Convention Venues The Omni Hotel, Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel, Columbus Theatre

Convention Organizers

Convention Schedule

Thursday

Friday

  • 1:00p Face-Off: intro
  • 1:30p Shadowcast panel
  • 2:30p Costume/Tech panel
  • 3:30p Leadership panel
  • 4:30p Scavenger hunt
  • 5:30p Face-Off: judging/award
  • 7:00p Shock Treatment
  • 9:00p Time Warp rave

Saturday

The Rocky Horror Picture Show Casting

Columbus Theatre

As Frank N. Furter:

  • Val Humphrey
  • Jen DiMatteo
  • Shira Gertner
  • Sofia Green
  • Paulie DeLarge

As Janet Weiss:

  • Ali Dombrowski
  • Ashley Hayward
  • Lynx Marks
  • Kat Maglione
  • Holly Macejak

As Brad Majors:

  • Ali Shields
  • Wolf
  • Dave 'Biff Jubinsky
  • Bob Foster
  • Ryan Wilson

As Riff Raff:

  • Denny Ahern
  • Ogre
  • Max Mayhem
  • Catullus Fifth

As Magenta:

  • Lizzie Bernard
  • Emma Elam
  • Helen Havoc
  • Ruthie

As Columbia:

  • Sophie
  • Cheryl Fierstein
  • Lauren DiVito
  • Thirteen

As Eddie:

  • Shawn Hall
  • Brian Dempsey
  • Audrey Fontaine
  • AJ Watts
  • Matt

As Rocky Horror:

  • Zachary MacTavish Fox
  • Erik Bishop
  • Casey Kimble

As Dr. Scott:

  • Tom Finch
  • Dot Montclair

As The Criminologist:

As Transylvanians:

  • Sammi Acampora
  • Christopher Froehler
  • Kerri Lynn DeMinicosta
  • Mollie Pancer
  • Nikki Lynnaj
  • Sara Whitney
  • Jeff Baker

Shock Treatment Casting

Janet Majors

Brad Majors

Farley Flavors

Cosmo McKinley

Nation McKinley

  • Crystal Blauss
  • Allison Irvine

Judge Oliver Wright

  • Bill Lange

Betty Hapschatt

  • Jaime Nicole
  • Melissa O'Moore

Ralph Hapschatt

Nurse Ansalong

Rest Home Ricky

  • Jon Steiner
  • Nick DeTiberiis

Bert Schnick

Emily Weiss

  • Missy Stricklett
  • Nicole Hanscom

Harry Weiss

Macy Struthers

  • Audrey Cordova
  • Ashley Post

Neely Pritt

  • Katie Pendleton
  • Becky Chittka

Vance Parker

  • Chris Lawrence

Floor Manager

Kirk

  • Matt Dominquez

Irwin Lapsey

  • Zephyr Goza

Oscar Drill

  • Casey Kimble

Frankie

  • Kial Dowery

Brenda Drill

  • Ari Tress

Glish Davidson

  • Sara Whitney

Bits Drummer

  • Snake Banggang

Bits Bassist

Wardrobe Mistress

  • Amanda Vetelino

Cast Pre-shows

Additional Screenings

Vendors

  • Edge Creations
  • Larry Viezel
  • Rocky Horror Makeup by Sofia Green
  • Deadly Sting Tattoos & Wigs
  • Rocky Horror Me
  • Throbbing Temple Productions & The Art of epyon5
  • Romantic Novelties Party
  • Foam Brain Games
  • Columbia's Closet
  • CupCake & Cookie's Cleavage, Couture & Costumes
  • Magic Dragon Comics

Award Ceremonies

List of Conventions